Montréal events
PROGRAM AND SCHEDULE FOR JULY 2 2020 TO BE CONFIRMED

Pre-programme (Women & Men Open Events)

 Time             Event          Category                 Round    #Athletes    Heats       

17:30           400m             Open         W       T.S.          10           2      17:30  High jump   Open  Mixt    5

17:38           400m             Open          M       T.S.          16           2      17:30  Pole vault    Open            9

17:46           800m             Open          W      T.S.          24           3                               4m20 and lower

18:01           800m             Open          M       T.S.          32          4       17:30  Long jump  Open    M     4

18:26    100m Haies PLAN AXION  Elite   W     Qual.*     11          2

18:41    100m CARPELL SURFACES  Premium W Qual.*     16          2

18:49    100m CARPELL SURFACES  Premium M   Qual.*    16          2

18:57           100m            Open           W       T.S.          10          2

19:05           100m            Open           M       T.S.          35           5

19:25           100m Para WC  Open      W        T.S.           7           1

19:29           100m Para WC  Open       M        T.S.           5           1

* Top 3 + 2 fastest times in Final

Elite & Premium program

19:40    100m Hurdles PLAN AXION             Elite        W     Final          8      19:30    Men's High jump Elite     7

19:50    100m CARPELL SURFACES                Premium  W     Final          8                   CARPELL SURFACES

19:57    100m CARPELL SURFACES                Premium  H      Final          8            

20:04    800m Para VILLE DE MONTRÉAL       Elite        F       Final          7      19:30    Pole vault            5

20:11    800m Para VILLE DE MONTRÉAL       Elite        H      Final          8                   Open   4,20m and higher

20:18    800m BOUTIQUE COURIR               Premium   F      Final          8

20:25    800m BOUTIQUE COURIR               Premium  H      Final        16**       19:30   Long jump            8

20:39    400m BRODERIE DISTINCTION        Elite        F       Final          7                   Women Open

20:46    400m HOGUE/LABELLE                   Elite       H       Final          8

20:53    3000m FONDATION PHILIPPE-LAHEURTE Elite  F       Final        12

21:12    3000m FONDATION PHILIPPE-LAHEURTE Elite  H      Final        18

21:30    400m Hurdles CARPELL SURFACES     Elite        H     Final          8

** Prize money for 3 fastest times from both sections combined

Québec City events

PROGRAM AND SCHEDULE FOR JULY 4 2020 TO BE CONFIRMED


Pre-program (Open Men & Women events)

Starting at 5:30 PM

200m, 400m, 800m,1500m, 3000m Steeple, Pole vault, Hammer throw, 100m Wheelchair, 400m Wheelchair, 800m Wheelchair

Elite & Premium events (with standards)

1500m Elite Wheelchair Women & Men                                  Hammer Women Elite

200m Elite Finals Women & Men                                             Hammer Men Elite

1500m Premium* Women & Men                                            Pole vault Women Elite

                                                                                            Pole vaut Men Elite

* Premium events will award 500$ (1st), 300$ (2nd), 200$ (3rd).

  Elite events will award 300$ (1st), 200$ (2nd), 100$ (3rd)

logo_FQA_3_rvb.png
Athletics-Canada-cmyk-stroke-&-white-tex
Logo Facebook.png
Logo Twitter.png
Saint-Laurent Select_logo_SLS_100px.png